We are delighted to be able to share our Top 100 Shortlist for the Intelligent Instructor Awards 2022. We’ve split it down by regions, so take a look to see if you’ve made it!

From this list, we’ll be picking our Regional Driving Instructors of the Year and ultimately the National Driving Instructor of the Year.

Scotland

  • Andrew Hansen
  • Chris Grear
  • Gordon Latto
  • Jim Primrose
  • Patrica Hagan
  • Stuart Craigen

North East

  • Carl Waggit
  • Carmen Goodwin
  • Ellis Wood
  • John Denholm
  • Jonathan Hudson
  • Paul Middleton
  • Robert Barnes
  • Thomas Concannon

North West

  • Alex Doyle
  • Anthony Gee
  • Emma Cottington
  • Hazel Knight
  • Jessica Reeve
  • Joe Bangadu
  • Kate Jones
  • Laurence Whelan
  • Lewis Reeve
  • Moazzam Hussain
  • Muhammad Sohail Raza
  • Sarah Beddis
  • Stephanie Davies

Yorkshire & Humber

  • Andrew Sinker
  • Dave Vincent
  • Grant Milner
  • Jayne Sorrell
  • Karoy Biricz
  • Lee Dunbar
  • Lee Townson
  • Mick Knowles
  • Mohammed Javed
  • Nathan Robinson
  • Nicky Harris
  • Richard Rawden
  • Shazia Parveen
  • Terry Cook

East Midlands

  • Cheryl Plume
  • Chris Allsopp
  • Chris Barker
  • Christopher Leigh
  • Daniel Booker
  • Derek Archer
  • Lee Benson
  • Mark Eastwood
  • Mark Jones
  • Mohammad Mahfuzur Rahaman
  • Murray Walker
  • Nick Cook
  • Zunaid Abba

West Midlands

  • Alby Johnston
  • Mark Tonks
  • Mike Harvey
  • Neil Kershaw
  • Richard Billson
  • Sadhana Patel

East of England

  • Dean Thomas
  • Jeff Tuck
  • Louise Venn
  • Paul Connelly
  • Paul Johnson
  • Pennie Alexander
  • Tom Palmer

Wales

  • Andrew Ogborne
  • Haydn Balch
  • Hugh Davies
  • Kevin Jones
  • Sheena Ahmad

London

  • Anthony Georgio
  • Kelyon Ross
  • Michael Gambin
  • Shazad Ahmed
  • Steve King

South East

  • Barry Moss
  • Carole Moss
  • Claire Denton
  • Emily Amoss
  • Gary Moss
  • James Smith
  • Jason Morrison
  • Keith Gambles
  • Kelly Moss
  • Kris Abbott
  • Martin Caswell
  • Martin Forward
  • Matt Hensley
  • Peter Skelton
  • Ryan Colins
  • Scott Robinson
  • Sue Smith

South West

  • Chris Borchardt
  • Dan Ashley
  • John Beswetherick
  • Paul Kellow
  • Steve Wright
  • Vaughn Whereat

You can cast your votes on the other categories here – intelligentinstructor.co.uk/awards-voting